Skip to Content

Saturday’s Scores

AC Wings 9, Providence Academy 1

Amery, Wis. 7, St. Paul Highland Park 2

Apple Valley 4, Owatonna 1

Avalanche, Wis. 3, La Crescent 3, OT (Tie)

Delano/Rockford 4, Breck 1

Eagan 4, New Prague 2

East Ridge 4, Forest Lake 0

Gentry Academy 7, Mora/Milaca 1

Hopkins 6, Spring Lake Park 3, OT

Hutchinson 7, Rochester Lourdes 0

International Falls 5, Lake of the Woods 2

Little Falls 7, Crookston Pirates 3

Minnetonka 6, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 3

Orono 6, Minneapolis 3

Pine City Area 4, Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, OT

Prior Lake 5, St. Michael-Albertville 4, OT

Red Wing 15, Austin/Austin Pacelli 3

Rochester John Marshall 3, Southwest Christian/Richfield 0

Roseau 3, Centennial 1

Rosemount 6, Bloomington Jefferson 0

Roseville 4, Tartan 0

Shakopee 4, Bloomington Kennedy 2

Somerset, Wis. 5, Moose Lake Area 3

St. Paul Johnson 3, Thief River Falls 0

Wayzata 3, Duluth East 1

Fargo Davies, N.D. 4, Marshall 1

Lakeville North 4, Holy Family Catholic 2

Brainerd/Pillager vs. Buffalo, ppd.

Duluth Marshall vs. Mounds View, ppd.

Minnehaha United vs. Cambridge-Isanti, ppd.

Sartell-St. Stephen vs. Warroad, ppd.

Farmington vs. St. Cloud, ppd.

Hermantown vs. Lakeville South, ppd.<

Anoka/Spring Lake Park 3, Bloomington Jefferson 1

Austin/Austin Pacelli 3, Rochester John Marshall 2

Blaine 4, Grand Rapids/Greenway 3, OT

Breck 3, Mounds View 0

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 3, Buffalo Bison 2, OT

Dodge County Wildcats 3, Owatonna 0

Eden Prairie 3, Apple Valley 1

Elk River/Zimmerman 4, Roseau 3, OT

Fargo Davies, N.D. 4, Marshall 0

North/Tartan 1, Woodbury Area 1, OT (Tie)

Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Wings 5, Totino-Grace 0

St. Cloud Icebreakers 4, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

Warroad 3, Wayzata 2

White Bear Lake 2, Hibbing/Chisholm 1, OT

Windom Area 4, Waseca 3

Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 4, Prior Lake 2

New Prague 2, St. Francis/North Branch 1, OT

Albert Lea vs. Lakeville South, ppd.

International Falls vs. C-E-C Lumberjacks, ppd.

Minnetonka vs. Brainerd/Little Falls, ppd.

Orono vs. Princeton/Big Lake/Becker, ppd.<<

Duluth Marshall vs. St. Cloud Icebreakers, ccd.

Northfield vs. Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice, ccd.

West Fargo-Sheyenne United, N.D. vs. Thief River Falls, ccd.

<<

Associated Press

Skip to content