Thursday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

4A Section 1=

Championship=

Lakeville North 84, Rochester John Marshall 50

4A Section 3=

Championship=

Eastview 82, Burnsville 64

4A Section 4=

Championship=

East Ridge 71, Cretin-Derham Hall 45

4A Section 7=

Championship=

Cambridge-Isanti 61, Blaine 51

4A Section 8=

Championship=

Maple Grove 77, Buffalo 64

3A Section 1=

Championship=

Austin 57, Northfield 54

3A Section 2=

Championship=

Waseca 63, Mankato East 54

3A Section 3=

Championship=

Holy Angels 85, St. Thomas Academy 78

3A Section 4=

Championship=

Mahtomedi 58, Totino-Grace 49

3A Section 5=

Championship=

Monticello 56, Big Lake 54

3A Section 6=

Championship=

DeLaSalle 78, Waconia 63

3A Section 7=

Championship=

Princeton 91, Hibbing 76

2A Section 7=

Championship=

Esko 58, Pequot Lakes 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

Class 4A=

Consolation Semifinal=

Forest Lake 49, Shakopee 39

Maple Grove 47, Lakeville North 26

Semifinal=

Hopkins 75, Centennial 51

Stillwater 65, Eastview 52

Class 3A=

Consolation Semifinal=

Hibbing 63, Fergus Falls 58

Marshall 49, Austin 44

Semifinal=

Becker 68, Robbinsdale Cooper 66

DeLaSalle 61, Holy Angels 59

Class 2A=

Consolation Semifinal=

Holy Family Catholic 64, St. Peter 59, OT

Proctor 41, Redwood Valley 38

Class 1A=

Quarterfinal=

Goodhue 50, Mountain Iron-Buhl 48

Heritage Christian Academy 67, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 59

Menahga 65, BOLD 54

Minneota 66, Red Lake 46

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

Your Forecast Now

Superior
31°
Ashland
32°
Hayward
32°
Hibbing
26°
International Falls
26°
Grand Marais
21°
Ironwood
28°
Lots of sun to begin the weekend, clouds increase Sunday

Lots of sun to begin the weekend, clouds increase Sunday

Lots of sunshine is expected to begin the weekend, clouds increase Sunday.

Click for forecast details...
CONNECT WITH CBS 3
RECENT SPORTS POSTS
Scroll to top
Skip to content